ELENORA PERTZ

PIANIST

 

Upcoming Concerts

  • Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont Abbey
    23. Aug., 20:00 – 29. Aug., 00:00
    Royaumont Abbey, 95270 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
    Presenting French Mélodie with Florence Losseau, mezzosoprano under the tutelage of Stéphane Degout and Alain Planès.
  • Liedmatinée Eppaner Liedsommer
    Liedmatinée Eppaner Liedsommer
    Lanserhaus
    12. Sept., 11:00
    Lanserhaus, Johann-Georg-Plazer-Straße, 22, 39057 St. Michael, Südtirol, Italy
    Liedmatinée with Feride Büyükdenktas, Mezzo Soprano and Jeeyoung Lim, Bass Baritone
  • Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont Abbey
    25. Okt., 20:00 – 31. Okt., 00:00
    Royaumont Abbey, 95270 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
    Presenting German Lieder with Florence Losseau, mezzosoprano under the tutelage of Matthew Rose and Brian Zeger.
  • Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont-Orsay Académie for Mélodie and Lied
    Royaumont Abbey
    02. Mai 2022, 20:00 – 08. Mai 2022, 00:00
    Royaumont Abbey, 95270 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
    Presenting French Mélodie with Florence Losseau, Mezzosopran and working with Véronique Gens and Susan Manoff.
  • Komische Oper Berlin
    TBD
    Komische Oper Berlin
    Komische Oper Berlin
    September 1 - November 18, 2018
    Komische Oper Berlin, Behrenstraße 55-57, 10117 Berlin, Germany
    Guest Rehearsal Pianist and Coach
  • Robert Schumann Lied Competition
    Robert Schumann Lied Competition
    Robert Schumann House
    07. Juni, 19:00 – 13. Juni, 23:00
    Robert Schumann House, Hauptmarkt 5, 08056 Zwickau, Germany
    Lied Competition with Jeeyoung Lim, Bass-Baritone and Bryan Murray, Baritone.
  • Les Saisons de la Voix Concert
    Les Saisons de la Voix Concert
    Gordes
    06. Juni, 18:00
    Gordes, 84220 Gordes, France
    Prize-winners' concert with Alexander York, baritone for Les Saisons de la Voix Concours.
  • Les Saisons de la Voix Masterclass
    Les Saisons de la Voix Masterclass
    Gordes
    03. Juni, 10:00 – 06. Juni, 14:00
    Gordes, 84220 Gordes, France
    Prize-winners' masterclass together with Alexander York, baritone under the tutelage of Susan Manoff.
  • Das Lied Competition
    Das Lied Competition
    Theater & Orchester Heidelberg
    24. Mai, 10:00 – 30. Mai, 14:00
    Theater & Orchester Heidelberg, Heidelberger Altstadt, 69117 Heidelberg, Germany
    Competing with Corinna Scheurle, Mezzo-soprano
  • Graduate Recital
    Graduate Recital
    Berlin
    28. März, 18:00
    Berlin, Schloßpl. 7, 10178 Berlin, Germany
    Masters in Liedgestaltung (Prof. Wolfram Rieger)
  • Promenades musicales
    Promenades musicales
    Musée d'Orsay
    07. Feb., 14:00
    Musée d'Orsay, 1 Rue de la Légion d'Honneur, 75007 Paris, France
    Concert in the gallery of Musée d'Orsay with Kaëlig Boché, tenor.
  • Royaumont Orsay Académie
    Royaumont Orsay Académie
    Royaumont Abbey
    02. Feb., 19:00 – 06. Feb., 23:00
    Royaumont Abbey, 95270 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
    Presenting French Mélodie with Kaëlig Boché, tenor under the tutelage of Stéphanie d'Oustrac and Pascal Jourdan.
  • Konzerthaus Berlin
    Konzerthaus Berlin
    Konzerthaus Berlin
    21. Jan., 18:00
    Konzerthaus Berlin, Gendarmenmarkt, 10117 Berlin, Germany
    Concert with Liedklasse from Prof. Wolfram Rieger
  • 49. Bundeswettbewerb Gesang Berlin
    49. Bundeswettbewerb Gesang Berlin
    Deutsche Oper Berlin
    30. Nov. 2020, 10:00 – 07. Dez. 2020, 21:00
    Deutsche Oper Berlin, Bismarckstraße 35, 10627 Berlin, Germany
    Official accompanist for the Junior and Main Division
  • Grand Jeté
    Grand Jeté
    Berlin
    20. Okt. 2020, 19:00 – 23. Okt. 2020, 23:00
    Berlin, Berlin, Germany
    Pianist in the film Grand Jeté by brave new work. Shooting in Berlin.
  • Die Zauberflöte at Goethe Theater
    Die Zauberflöte at Goethe Theater
    Goethe-Theater
    05. Okt. 2020, 19:00 – 12. Okt. 2020, 23:00
    Goethe-Theater, Goethestadt Bad Lauchstädt, 06246 Bad Lauchstädt, Germany
    Rehearsal pianist and Glockenspieler in Orchestra.
  • Hugo Wolf Lied Duo Competition
    Hugo Wolf Lied Duo Competition
    HMDK Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und
    29. Sept. 2020, 11:00 – 02. Okt. 2020, 10:00
    HMDK Staatliche Hochschule für Musik und, Urbanstraße 25, 70182 Stuttgart, Germany
    Participating with Jeeyoung Lim, bass-baritone.
  • Iphigénie en Tauride
    Iphigénie en Tauride
    Royaumont Abbey
    28. Juli 2020, 10:00 – 05. Aug. 2020, 14:00
    Royaumont Abbey, 95270 Asnières-sur-Oise, France
    Pianist and Conductor at the Royaumont Foundation.